594 Bushwick Ave, Bushwick, Brooklyn, NY, 11206, Unit 608

Brooklyn, NY, 11206

$4,099
Monthly rent
$8,398.00
Total move in cost
($4,299 security deposit + 1 month's rent)
2
Bedrooms
1

Description

Sunny penthouse corner unit 2 bed / 1 bath with private balcony! Unit features: Corner unit has additional large window in the living room! Vaulted ceilings, tons of natural light! Hardwood floors Dishwasher Stainless steel appliances Custom kitchen and bath with beautiful tile work and granite countertops Floor to ceiling windows Separate efficient PTAC heat and cooling units in all rooms Queen Sized bedrooms Owner will purchase additional armoire / standing closet if needed Building features: Elevator Huge Roof deck ButterflyMX intercom Latch bluetooth lock system Multiple laundry room Parking Zipcars available Bike storage Go Lockers for shipping and receiving packages securely State-of-the-art security system throughout Fantastic location close to tons of cool local spots as well as a 2min walk to the Myrtle/Broadway JMZ and 12min to the L train. Pets ok No fee $20 app feeCall or text to view the right away. This is priced to GO!

Monthly price
$4,099

594 Bushwick Ave, Unit 608

Brooklyn, NY

More apartments